Precincts Reported: 474 of 474 (1)
Last Updated: November 26, 2019 15:39:48

Total Registration and Turnout

Registered Voters: 206,122 of 495,050 (41.64%)

Ballots castPercentage
Vote-by-Mail146,69429.63%
Election Day59,42812%
Total206,12241.64%

MAYOR - RCV first choice totals

Complete RCV results
Ballots castPercentage
JOEL VENTRESCA 12,8507.25%
WILMA PANG 4,6752.64%
ROBERT L. JORDAN, JR. 2,3211.31%
PAUL YBARRA ROBERTSON 7,4724.22%
ELLEN LEE ZHOU 24,66713.92%
LONDON N. BREED 125,20070.66%
Write-in 70%
MARC ROTH (WRITE-IN)70%
Total177,192100%
Under Votes28,386
Over Votes539


MEMBER, BOARD OF SUPERVISORS, DISTRICT 5 - RCV first choice totals

Complete RCV results
Ballots castPercentage
RYAN LAM 9183.91%
DEAN PRESTON 11,11947.37%
NOMVULA O'MEARA 2651.13%
VALLIE BROWN 11,17147.59%
Write-in 00%
Total23,473100%
Under Votes1,253
Over Votes39


CITY ATTORNEY - RCV first choice totals

Complete RCV results
Ballots castPercentage
DENNIS J. HERRERA 161,369100%
Write-in 00%
Total161,369100%
Under Votes44,693
Over Votes55


DISTRICT ATTORNEY - RCV first choice totals

Complete RCV results
Ballots castPercentage
SUZY LOFTUS 59,69831.08%
LEIF DAUTCH 26,75813.93%
NANCY TUNG 37,02219.28%
CHESA BOUDIN 68,57535.71%
Write-in 00%
Total192,053100%
Under Votes13,590
Over Votes474


PUBLIC DEFENDER - RCV first choice totals

Complete RCV results
Ballots castPercentage
MANOHAR "MANO" RAJU 158,560100%
Write-in 00%
Total158,560100%
Under Votes47,523
Over Votes34


SHERIFF - RCV first choice totals

Complete RCV results
Ballots castPercentage
PAUL MIYAMOTO 146,628100%
Write-in 00%
Total146,628100%
Under Votes59,452
Over Votes37


TREASURER - RCV first choice totals

Complete RCV results
Ballots castPercentage
JOSÉ CISNEROS 152,703100%
Write-in 00%
Total152,703100%
Under Votes53,383
Over Votes31


MEMBER, BOARD OF EDUCATION

Ballots castPercentage
JENNY LAM 121,15473.61%
KIRSTEN STROBEL 26,03615.82%
ROBERT K. COLEMAN 17,39510.57%
Write-in 00%
Total164,585100%
Under Votes41,121
Over Votes639


MEMBER, COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD

Ballots castPercentage
IVY LEE 157,858100%
Write-in 00%
Total157,858100%
Under Votes48,427
Over Votes55


PROPOSITION A - Affordable Housing Bond

► more
Ballots castPercentage
YES 143,05571.16%
NO 57,97428.84%
Total201,029100%
Under Votes5,269
Over Votes42


PROPOSITION B - Department of Disability and Aging Services

► more
Ballots castPercentage
YES 152,45678.49%
NO 41,77521.51%
Total194,231100%
Under Votes12,074
Over Votes35


PROPOSITION C - Vapor Products

► more
Ballots castPercentage
YES 36,66618.19%
NO 164,88581.81%
Total201,551100%
Under Votes4,670
Over Votes119


PROPOSITION D - Traffic Congestion Mitigation Tax

► more
Ballots castPercentage
YES 135,72167.65%
NO 64,89632.35%
Total200,617100%
Under Votes5,674
Over Votes49


PROPOSITION E - Affordable Housing and Educator Housing

► more
Ballots castPercentage
YES 151,86576.3%
NO 47,17523.7%
Total199,040100%
Under Votes7,240
Over Votes60


PROPOSITION F - Campaign Contributions and Campaign Advertisements

► more
Ballots castPercentage
YES 151,02376.89%
NO 45,38423.11%
Total196,407100%
Under Votes9,905
Over Votes28